Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Magical Sempai: Characters, Media & Overview

Magical Sempai (Japanese: 手品先輩, Hepburn: Tejina Senpai; "Magic Trick Senior") is a Japanese manga series by Azu. It was serialized in Kodansha's seinen manga magazine Weekly Young Magazine from February 2016 to February 2021 and has been collected into eight tankōbon volumes. Kodansha USA published the series digitally in North America. An anime…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Magical Sempai topic overview

The analysis highlights Characters, Media and Overview as prominent areas in the source structure around Magical Sempai.

Related topics
32
Source areas
4
Connected nodes
36
Extracted relationships
33
Concept neighborhoods
15
Bridge connections
36

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Characters · 12 topics
Overview · 11 topics
Media · 8 topics
Plot · 1 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Genre
Comedy
Directed by
Fumiaki Usui
English publisher
NA: Kodansha USA (digital)
Episodes
12
Licensed by
NA: Crunchyroll · SA/SEA: Medialink
Magazine
Weekly Young Magazine · Manga 4-Koma Palette

Suggested research paths

A focused starting point derived from the topic graph, ranked independently of the source article order.

Start with these areas

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Plot

Characters

Media

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Magical Sempai connects Entity context

The extracted context around Magical Sempai shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Magical Sempai → August, Azu, February, Kodansha, Kodansha USA, Kodansha's Weekly Young Magazine, March, North America, September, Written Another extracted example is Magical Sempai → February 29, 2016 – February 15, 2021, July 2, 2019 – September 17, 2019, November 22, 2019 – present. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Magical Sempai

Top relations

related to Manga · 10
Magical Sempai → August, Azu, February, Kodansha, Kodansha USA, Kodansha's Weekly Young Magazine, March, North America, September, Written
Original run · 3
Magical Sempai → February 29, 2016 – February 15, 2021, July 2, 2019 – September 17, 2019, November 22, 2019 – present
Written by · 3
Magical Sempai → Azu, Rintarou Ikeda, Shotan
related to External links · 3
Magical Sempai → Anime News Network's, Japanese, Weekly Young Magazine
Licensed by · 2
Magical Sempai → NA: Crunchyroll, SA/SEA: Medialink
Magazine · 2
Magical Sempai → Manga 4-Koma Palette, Weekly Young Magazine
Published by · 2
Magical Sempai → Ichijinsha, Kodansha
Directed by · 1
Magical Sempai → Fumiaki Usui
English publisher · 1
Magical Sempai → NA: Kodansha USA (digital)
Episodes · 1
Magical Sempai → 12

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

series manga anime kodansha sempai magazine weekly young volumes magical tankōbon 2021 2019 azu usa published television liden films crunchyroll

Magical Sempai relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 33 structured relationships around Magical Sempai. Examples in this analysis include Magical Sempai → Directed by → Fumiaki Usui and Magical Sempai → English publisher → NA: Kodansha USA (digital). The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Magical SempaiDirected byFumiaki Usui1.00infobox
Magical SempaiEnglish publisherNA: Kodansha USA (digital)1.00infobox
Magical SempaiEpisodes121.00infobox
Magical SempaiGenreComedy1.00infobox
Magical SempaiLicensed byNA: Crunchyroll1.00infobox
Magical SempaiLicensed bySA/SEA: Medialink1.00infobox
Magical SempaiMagazineWeekly Young Magazine1.00infobox
Magical SempaiMagazineManga 4-Koma Palette1.00infobox
Magical SempaiMusic byTakeshi Hama1.00infobox
Magical SempaiOriginal networkTokyo MX, MBS, BS-NTV1.00infobox
Magical SempaiOriginal runFebruary 29, 2016 – February 15, 20211.00infobox
Magical SempaiOriginal runJuly 2, 2019 – September 17, 20191.00infobox
Magical SempaiOriginal runNovember 22, 2019 – present1.00infobox
Magical SempaiPublished byKodansha1.00infobox
Magical SempaiPublished byIchijinsha1.00infobox
Magical SempaiStudioLiden Films1.00infobox
Magical SempaiVolumes81.00infobox
Magical SempaiWritten byAzu1.00infobox
Magical SempaiWritten byRintarou Ikeda1.00infobox
Magical SempaiWritten byShotan1.00infobox

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Magical Sempai bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Sempai, Azu and Japanese. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Magical Sempai
    • Sempai
    • Azu
    • Japanese
    • Magazine
    • Manga
    • Trick
    • Weekly
    • Young
    • Magic
    • Anime
    • Bs-ntv
    • Episodes
  • magical sempai
    • Sempai
    • Azu
    • Japanese
    • Magazine
    • Manga
    • Trick
    • Weekly
    • Young
    • Magic
    • Anime
    • Bs-ntv
    • Episodes
  • manga
    • Magazine
    • Sempai
    • Weekly
    • Young
    • Senpai
    • Tejina
    • Trick
    • Tankōbon
    • Volumes
    • Anime
    • Series
    • Bs-ntv
  • kodansha
    • Published
    • Usa
    • America
    • Digitally
    • North
    • Tankōbon
    • Volumes
    • Series
    • Bs-ntv
    • Episodes
    • Mbs
    • Trick
  • seinen manga
    • Magazine
    • Sempai
    • Weekly
    • Young
    • Senpai
    • Tejina
    • Trick
    • Tankōbon
    • Volumes
    • Anime
    • Series
    • Bs-ntv
  • weekly young magazine
    • Magazine
    • Weekly
    • Young
    • Anime
    • Magical
    • Manga
    • Sempai
    • February
    • Kodansha's
    • Serialized
    • Azu
    • Tankōbon
  • kodansha usa
    • Published
    • Usa
    • America
    • Digitally
    • North
    • Tankōbon
    • Volumes
    • Mbs
    • Trick
    • Series
    • Bs-ntv
    • Episodes
  • anime
    • Television
    • Adaptation
    • Magazine
    • Weekly
    • Young
    • Films
    • Liden
    • Magical
    • Manga
    • Sempai
    • Series
    • Bs-ntv

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Magical Sempai, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Magical Sempai with Characters. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Magical SempaiCharacters · splits 24 ⟂ 13
Magical SempaiOverview · splits 25 ⟂ 12
Magical SempaiMedia · splits 28 ⟂ 9

Map overview Semantic statistics

Magical Sempai

Nodes37
Edges36
Triples33
Avg. degree1.95
Density0.054054
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Magical Sempai to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Characters, Media & Overview, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Magical Sempai · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.