Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Lipis District: Community, Overview & Demographics

The Lipis District is a district located in the northwest of Pahang, Malaysia. The district covers an area of 5,198 km2. Lipis District is bordered by Cameron Highlands the northwest, Batang Padang District, Perak on the west, Jerantut District on the east, Gua Musang District, Kelantan to the north and Raub District to its south. Lipis has 10 mukim or…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Lipis District topic overview

The analysis highlights Community, Overview and Demographics as prominent areas in the source structure around Lipis District.

Related topics
29
Source areas
4
Connected nodes
33
Extracted relationships
47
Concept neighborhoods
23
Bridge connections
33

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Overview · 20 topics
Demographics · 6 topics
Federal Parliament and State Assembly Seats · 2 topics
Subdistricts · 1 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Calling code
+6-09
Country
Malaysia
Local area government(s)
Lipis District Council
Postcode
27xxx
Seat
Kuala Lipis
State
Pahang

Suggested research paths

A focused starting point derived from the topic graph, ranked independently of the source article order.

Start with these areas

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Demographics

Federal Parliament and State Assembly Seats

Subdistricts

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Lipis District connects Entity context

The extracted context around Lipis District shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Lipis District → Batu Yon, Budu, Capital, Cheka, Gua, Ha, Hulu Jelai, Kechau, Kuala Lipis, Penjom, Tanjong Besar, Telang Another extracted example is Lipis District → Chinese, Indian, Lipis, Malay/Bumiputra, Mayah, Mintil, Orang Asli, There. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Lipis District

Top relations

related to Subdistricts · 12
Lipis District → Batu Yon, Budu, Capital, Cheka, Gua, Ha, Hulu Jelai, Kechau, Kuala Lipis, Penjom, Tanjong Besar, Telang
related to Demographics · 8
Lipis District → Chinese, Indian, Lipis, Malay/Bumiputra, Mayah, Mintil, Orang Asli, There
related to Federal Parliament and State Assembly Seats · 6
Lipis District → Dewan Rakyat, Dewan Undangan Negeri, Federal Parliament, Lipis, List, State Legislative Assembly
• Total · 2
Lipis District → 5,168 km2 (1,995 sq mi), 85,341
related to External links · 2
Lipis District → Lipis District Council, Official
Calling code · 1
Lipis District → +6-09
Country · 1
Lipis District → Malaysia
Local area government(s) · 1
Lipis District → Lipis District Council
Postcode · 1
Lipis District → 27xxx
Seat · 1
Lipis District → Kuala Lipis

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

lipis district kuala malaysia capital pahang state 10 jelai northwest subdistricts council located area km2 cameron highlands gua federal parliament

Lipis District relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 47 structured relationships around Lipis District. Examples in this analysis include Lipis District → Calling code → +6-09 and Lipis District → Country → Malaysia. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Lipis DistrictCalling code+6-091.00infobox
Lipis DistrictCountryMalaysia1.00infobox
Lipis DistrictLocal area government(s)Lipis District Council1.00infobox
Lipis DistrictPostcode27xxx1.00infobox
Lipis DistrictSeatKuala Lipis1.00infobox
Lipis DistrictStatePahang1.00infobox
Lipis DistrictTime zoneUTC+08:00 (MST)1.00infobox
Lipis DistrictVehicle registration platesC1.00infobox
Lipis District• Density16.51/km2 (42.77/sq mi)1.00infobox
Lipis District• District officerYH Dato' Mohd Hafizi Bin Ibrahim1.00infobox
Lipis District• Summer (DST)UTC+08:00 (Not observed)1.00infobox
Lipis District• Total5,168 km2 (1,995 sq mi)1.00infobox
Lipis District• Total85,3411.00infobox
Lipis Districtis adistrict located in the northwest of Pahang0.90text

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Lipis District bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Lipis, Kuala and Capital. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Lipis District
    • Lipis
    • Kuala
    • Capital
    • Council
    • Jelai
    • Pahang
    • Malaysia
    • Area
    • Km2
    • Assembly
    • Cameron
    • Federal
  • lipis district
    • Lipis
    • Kuala
    • Capital
    • Council
    • Malaysia
    • Jelai
    • Pahang
    • Area
    • Assembly
    • Cameron
    • Federal
    • Gua
  • district
    • Lipis
    • Council
    • Malaysia
    • Kuala
    • Area
    • Assembly
    • Cameron
    • Federal
    • Gua
    • Highlands
    • Km2
    • Located
  • batang padang district
    • Bordered
    • Jerantut
    • Kelantan
    • Padang
    • Perak
    • West
    • Lipis
    • Cameron
    • Gua
    • Highlands
    • Northwest
    • Council
  • jerantut district
    • Kelantan
    • Padang
    • Perak
    • West
    • Lipis
    • Gua
    • Northwest
    • Council
    • Malaysia
    • Kuala
    • Area
    • Assembly
  • gua musang district
    • Lipis
    • Jerantut
    • Kelantan
    • Padang
    • Perak
    • West
    • Council
    • Highlands
    • Northwest
    • Malaysia
    • Kuala
    • Jelai
  • raub district
    • Lipis
    • Council
    • Malaysia
    • Kuala
    • Area
    • Assembly
    • Cameron
    • Federal
    • Gua
    • Highlands
    • Km2
    • Located
  • kuala lipis
    • Kuala
    • Lipis
    • Capital
    • Pahang
    • Malaysia
    • Council
    • Jelai
    • Kuantan
    • Assembly
    • Cameron
    • Federal
    • Gua

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Lipis District, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Lipis District with Overview. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Lipis DistrictOverview · splits 13 ⟂ 21
Lipis DistrictDemographics · splits 27 ⟂ 7
Lipis DistrictFederal Parliament and State Assembly Seats · splits 31 ⟂ 3

Map overview Semantic statistics

Lipis District

Nodes34
Edges33
Triples47
Avg. degree1.94
Density0.058824
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Lipis District to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Community, Overview & Demographics, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Lipis District · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.