Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

High-level design

High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used to develop a system. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD can use non-technical to mildly technical terms which should be understandable to the…

Products, High-level design document & Design overview

Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.

Research this topic

Explore the main themes, entities and connections around High-level design. Start with the topic map, then use the sections below for research and deeper semantic analysis.

Explore this topic

Start with a few of the strongest sections from the source topic. These are research directions, not a list of keywords you must use.

High-level design document

2 related topics

Design overview

1 related topics

Overview

4 related topics

Topics to explore

Browse the full topic structure. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

High-level design document

Design overview

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

Map overview Semantic statistics

High-level design

Nodes11
Edges10
Triples8
Avg. degree1.82
Density0.181818
Components1

How this topic connects Entity context

See the strongest relationship patterns around the current topic before diving into the raw triples.

High-level design

Top relations

related to Purpose · 5
High-level design → As, Design, In, Preliminary, To
related to High-level design document · 2
High-level design → HLDD, This
related to overview · 1
High-level design → Such

Important terminology Word statistics

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

design system high-level overview hld architecture document project components would use need diagram provides entire product technical detailed software hardware

Entity relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
High-level designrelated to High-level design documentHLDD0.60section
High-level designrelated to High-level design documentThis0.60section
High-level designrelated to overviewSuch0.60section
High-level designrelated to PurposePreliminary0.60section
High-level designrelated to PurposeIn0.60section
High-level designrelated to PurposeDesign0.60section
High-level designrelated to PurposeAs0.60section
High-level designrelated to PurposeTo0.60section

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

These clusters group vocabulary that occurs around closely connected concepts in the source material.

    Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

    Bridges can reveal useful research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list of related terms.

    Min side: 3
    For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.