Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Ray Shell: Works, Career & Companies

Ray Shell (born 22 September 1951) is an American film, TV and stage actor, as well as an author, singer, director and producer. He is known for creating the roles of Nomax in Five Guys Named Moe (1990) and Rusty in Starlight Express (1984). He is a Creative Director of the Giant Olive Theatre Company, resident company at the Lion & Unicorn Theatre in…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Ray Shell topic overview

The analysis highlights Works, Career and Companies as prominent areas in the source structure around Ray Shell. 1 topic appears in more than one source area, which can help identify connections that are less obvious in a linear reading.

Related topics
61
Source areas
5
Connected nodes
67
Extracted relationships
13
Concept neighborhoods
18
Bridge connections
67

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Career · 28 topics
Credits · 19 topics
Early life · 8 topics
Overview · 6 topics
Personal life · 1 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Notable work
Iced (1993)
Education
Emerson College
Born
Ayries Lancaster (1951-09-22) 22 September 1951 (age 74) Wilson County, North Carolina, US
Occupations
Actor, author, producer
Other name
Ayries Shell

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Early life

Career

Personal life

Credits

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Ray Shell connects Entity context

The extracted context around Ray Shell shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Ray Shell → IMDbLastminute, Interview, July, October, OWN IT, Peter Liciaga, PeterLiciaga, Starlight Express’ Greatest Volume Another extracted example is Ray Shell → Ayries Lancaster (1951-09-22) 22 September 1951 (age 74) Wilson County, North Carolina, US. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Ray Shell

Top relations

related to External links · 8
Ray Shell → IMDbLastminute, Interview, July, October, OWN IT, Peter Liciaga, PeterLiciaga, Starlight Express’ Greatest Volume
Born · 1
Ray Shell → Ayries Lancaster (1951-09-22) 22 September 1951 (age 74) Wilson County, North Carolina, US
Education · 1
Ray Shell → Emerson College
Notable work · 1
Ray Shell → Iced (1993)
Occupations · 1
Ray Shell → Actor, author, producer
Other name · 1
Ray Shell → Ayries Shell

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

shell london iced new author ray name named starlight film theatre born actor producer 1993 musical street production also american

Ray Shell relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 13 structured relationships around Ray Shell. Examples in this analysis include Ray Shell → Born → Ayries Lancaster (1951-09-22) 22 September 1951 (age 74) Wilson County, North Carolina, US and Ray Shell → Education → Emerson College. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Ray ShellBornAyries Lancaster (1951-09-22) 22 September 1951 (age 74) Wilson County, North Carolina, US1.00infobox
Ray ShellEducationEmerson College1.00infobox
Ray ShellNotable workIced (1993)1.00infobox
Ray ShellOccupationsActor, author, producer1.00infobox
Ray ShellOther nameAyries Shell1.00infobox
Ray Shellrelated to External linksIMDbLastminute0.60section
Ray Shellrelated to External linksInterview0.60section
Ray Shellrelated to External linksOctober0.60section
Ray Shellrelated to External linksPeter Liciaga0.60section
Ray Shellrelated to External linksStarlight Express’ Greatest Volume0.60section
Ray Shellrelated to External linksPeterLiciaga0.60section
Ray Shellrelated to External linksJuly0.60section

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Ray Shell bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Shell, Born and Director. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Ray Shell
    • Shell
    • Born
    • Director
    • New
    • Tv
    • Actor
    • American
    • Angels
    • Film
    • First
    • Producer
    • Stage
  • ray shell
    • Shell
    • Iced
    • Born
    • Director
    • New
    • Tv
    • Actor
    • American
    • Angels
    • Film
    • First
    • Producer
  • sweeney todd: the demon barber of fleet street
    • Angels
    • Rusty
    • American
    • End
    • Express
    • Five
    • Guys
    • James
    • Little
    • Moe
    • Published
    • Also
  • five guys named moe
    • Express
    • Guys
    • Moe
    • Named
    • Starlight
    • Rusty
    • End
    • James
    • Little
    • Stage
    • Uk
    • First
  • west end
    • James
    • London
    • Rusty
    • Express
    • Five
    • Guys
    • Little
    • Moe
    • Also
    • Musical
    • Name
    • Named
  • happy end
    • James
    • London
    • Rusty
    • Express
    • Five
    • Guys
    • Little
    • Moe
    • Also
    • Musical
    • Name
    • Named
  • brooklyn, new york
    • Production
    • James
    • Little
    • Shell
    • Work
    • Rusty
    • Tv
    • End
    • Novel
    • Producer
    • Published
    • Theatre
  • james earl jones
    • End
    • Work
    • London
    • New
    • Rusty
    • Tv
    • Little
    • Moe
    • Producer
    • Theatre
    • Name
    • Named

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Ray Shell, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Ray Shell with Career. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Ray ShellCareer · splits 39 ⟂ 29
Ray ShellCredits · splits 48 ⟂ 20
Ray ShellEarly life · splits 59 ⟂ 9
Ray ShellOverview · splits 61 ⟂ 7

Map overview Semantic statistics

Ray Shell

Nodes68
Edges67
Triples13
Avg. degree1.97
Density0.029412
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Ray Shell to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Works, Career & Companies, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Ray Shell · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.