Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Pascal Simon: Tour de France, Major results & Overview

Pascal Simon (born 27 September 1956) is a retired French road racing cyclist. A native of Mesnil St. Loup, he was a professional cyclist from 1979 to 1991. Pascal was the oldest of four brothers that all became professional cyclists: Régis, Jerôme and François.

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Pascal Simon topic overview

The analysis highlights Tour de France, Major results and Overview as prominent areas in the source structure around Pascal Simon.

Related topics
23
Source areas
3
Connected nodes
26
Extracted relationships
12
Concept neighborhoods
13
Bridge connections
26

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Tour de France · 11 topics
Overview · 8 topics
Major results · 4 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

1979–1987
Peugeot
1988
Système U
1989
Super U
1990–1991
Castorama
Born
(1956-12-27) 27 December 1956 (age 69) France
Current team
Retired

Suggested research paths

A focused starting point derived from the topic graph, ranked independently of the source article order.

Start with these areas

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Major results

Tour de France

  • 1980 1980 Tour de France
  • 1982 1982 Tour de France
  • 1983 1983 Tour de France
  • 1984 1984 Tour de France
  • 1985 1985 Tour de France
  • 1986 1986 Tour de France
  • 1987 1987 Tour de France
  • 1988 1988 Tour de France
  • 1989 1989 Tour de France
  • 1990 1990 Tour de France
  • 1991 1991 Tour de France

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Pascal Simon connects Entity context

The extracted context around Pascal Simon shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Pascal Simon → Cycling Archives, France, Tour Another extracted example is Pascal Simon → Peugeot. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Pascal Simon

Top relations

related to External links · 3
Pascal Simon → Cycling Archives, France, Tour
1979–1987 · 1
Pascal Simon → Peugeot
1988 · 1
Pascal Simon → Système U
1989 · 1
Pascal Simon → Super U
1990–1991 · 1
Pascal Simon → Castorama
Born · 1
Pascal Simon → (1956-12-27) 27 December 1956 (age 69) France
Current team · 1
Pascal Simon → Retired
Discipline · 1
Pascal Simon → Road
Full name · 1
Pascal Simon → Pascal Simon
Role · 1
Pascal Simon → Rider

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

simon pascal tour de 1991 france yellow jersey days cyclist professional peugeot 1983 born retired road 1979 stage 1987 1990

Pascal Simon relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 12 structured relationships around Pascal Simon. Examples in this analysis include Pascal Simon → 1979–1987 → Peugeot and Pascal Simon → 1988 → Système U. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Pascal Simon1979–1987Peugeot1.00infobox
Pascal Simon1988Système U1.00infobox
Pascal Simon1989Super U1.00infobox
Pascal Simon1990–1991Castorama1.00infobox
Pascal SimonBorn(1956-12-27) 27 December 1956 (age 69) France1.00infobox
Pascal SimonCurrent teamRetired1.00infobox
Pascal SimonDisciplineRoad1.00infobox
Pascal SimonFull namePascal Simon1.00infobox
Pascal SimonRoleRider1.00infobox
Pascal Simonrelated to External linksCycling Archives0.60section
Pascal Simonrelated to External linksTour0.60section
Pascal Simonrelated to External linksFrance0.60section

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Pascal Simon bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Born, Retired and Road. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Pascal Simon
    • Born
    • Retired
    • Road
    • Days
    • France
    • Became
    • Brothers
    • Cyclists
    • Four
    • François
    • French
    • Jerôme
  • pascal simon
    • Born
    • Retired
    • Road
    • Days
    • De
    • France
    • Jersey
    • Peugeot
    • Stage
    • Tour
    • Yellow
    • Became
  • road racing cyclist
    • September
    • French
    • Loup
    • Racing
    • Results
    • Retired
    • Road
    • Simon
    • Days
    • De
    • France
    • Jersey
  • yellow jersey
    • De
    • France
    • Jersey
    • Peugeot
    • Stage
    • Tour
    • Yellow
    • Obtained
    • Results
    • Riding
    • Simon
    • Born
  • tour de france
    • France
    • Jersey
    • Peugeot
    • Stage
    • Tour
    • Yellow
    • Obtained
    • Results
    • Riding
    • Simon
    • Days
    • Retired
  • tour de l'avenir
    • France
    • Jersey
    • Peugeot
    • Stage
    • Tour
    • Yellow
    • Obtained
    • Results
    • Riding
    • Simon
    • Days
    • Retired
  • cycles peugeot
    • De
    • France
    • Stage
    • Tour
    • Yellow
    • Results
    • Riding
    • Simon
    • Days
    • Retired
    • Road
  • régis
    • Became
    • Brothers
    • Cyclists
    • Four
    • François
    • Jerôme
    • Oldest
    • Professional
    • Pascal

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Pascal Simon, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Pascal Simon with Tour de France. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Pascal SimonTour de France · splits 15 ⟂ 12
Pascal SimonOverview · splits 18 ⟂ 9
Pascal SimonMajor results · splits 22 ⟂ 5

Map overview Semantic statistics

Pascal Simon

Nodes27
Edges26
Triples12
Avg. degree1.93
Density0.074074
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Pascal Simon to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Tour de France, Major results & Overview, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Pascal Simon · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.