Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

P3 Gull: Art, Prize winners & Interval act

P3 Gull (in English: "P3 Gold") is a music show and an award ceremony organized by the Norwegian radio station NRK P3. P3 Gold was first held on 29 November 2013 at Sentrum Scene in Oslo, offering awards in four categories: "Newcomer of the Year" (Årets nykommer), "Live Artist of the Year" (Årets liveartist), "Song of the Year" (Årets låt) and "P3-Prize"…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

P3 Gull topic overview

The analysis highlights Art, Prize winners and Interval act as prominent areas in the source structure around P3 Gull.

Related topics
90
Source areas
3
Connected nodes
93
Extracted relationships
9
Concept neighborhoods
19
Bridge connections
93

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Prize winners · 55 topics
Interval act · 27 topics
Overview · 8 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Awarded for
Excellence in music
Country
Norway
First award
29 November 2013; 12 years ago (2013-11-29)
Network
NRK
Presented by
NRK P3

Suggested research paths

A focused starting point derived from the topic graph, ranked independently of the source article order.

Start with these areas

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Prize winners

Interval act

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How P3 Gull connects Entity context

The extracted context around P3 Gull shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, P3 Gull → Gull, Live, P3 Gull WebsiteP3 Gull Another extracted example is P3 Gull → Excellence in music. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

P3 Gull

Top relations

related to External links · 3
P3 Gull → Gull, Live, P3 Gull WebsiteP3 Gull
Awarded for · 1
P3 Gull → Excellence in music
Country · 1
P3 Gull → Norway
First award · 1
P3 Gull → 29 November 2013; 12 years ago (2013-11-29)
Network · 1
P3 Gull → NRK
Presented by · 1
P3 Gull → NRK P3
Website · 1
P3 Gull → Official website

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

oslo årets nykommer låt p3 november liveartist p3-prisen live arranged karpe hosted awards cezinando sigrid arif gull 2014 2015 2016

P3 Gull relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 9 structured relationships around P3 Gull. Examples in this analysis include P3 Gull → Awarded for → Excellence in music and P3 Gull → Country → Norway. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
P3 GullAwarded forExcellence in music1.00infobox
P3 GullCountryNorway1.00infobox
P3 GullFirst award29 November 2013; 12 years ago (2013-11-29)1.00infobox
P3 GullNetworkNRK1.00infobox
P3 GullPresented byNRK P31.00infobox
P3 GullWebsiteOfficial website1.00infobox
P3 Gullrelated to External linksP3 Gull WebsiteP3 Gull0.60section
P3 Gullrelated to External linksLive0.60section
P3 Gullrelated to External linksGull0.60section

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around P3 Gull bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Award, P3 and Gold. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • P3 Gull
    • Award
    • P3
    • Gold
    • Music
    • Nrk
    • Live
    • Awards
    • Act
    • Liveartist
    • P3-prisen
    • Låt
    • Nykommer
  • p3 gull
    • Award
    • P3
    • Gold
    • Music
    • Nrk
    • Live
    • Act
    • Awards
    • Onklp
    • Röyksopp
    • Dagny
    • Diem
  • nrk p3
    • Live
    • Presenter
    • P3
    • Act
    • Karpe
    • Hosted
    • Arranged
    • Oslo
    • Liveartist
    • November
    • P3-prisen
    • Röyksopp
  • oslo
    • Liveartist
    • P3-prisen
    • Hosted
    • Låt
    • Nykommer
    • Årets
    • Arranged
    • Nelvik
    • Presenter
    • Live
    • Cezinando
    • Karpe
  • karpe diem
    • Röyksopp
    • Diem
    • Karpe
    • Låt
    • Nelvik
    • Nykommer
    • Årets
    • Arranged
    • Live
    • Liveartist
    • November
    • P3-prisen
  • live nelvik
    • Hosted
    • Diem
    • Låt
    • Nelvik
    • Nykommer
    • Oslo
    • Årets
    • November
    • P3
    • P3-prisen
    • Liveartist
    • Karpe
  • cezinando
    • Sigrid
    • Hosted
    • Oslo
    • Arif
    • Liveartist
    • November
    • P3-prisen
    • Karpe
    • Låt
    • Nykommer
    • Årets
    • Onklp
  • arif
    • Dagny
    • Don't
    • Nominees
    • Sigrid
    • Gabrielle
    • Cezinando
    • Karpe
    • Låt
    • Nykommer
    • Årets
    • Artist
    • Arranged

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For P3 Gull, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects P3 Gull with Prize winners. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
P3 Gull — Prize winners · splits 38 ⟂ 56
P3 Gull — Interval act · splits 66 ⟂ 28
P3 Gull — Overview · splits 85 ⟂ 9

Map overview Semantic statistics

P3 Gull

Nodes94
Edges93
Triples9
Avg. degree1.98
Density0.021277
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around P3 Gull to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Art, Prize winners & Interval act, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — P3 Gull · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.