Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

M75 armored personnel carrier: Measurement, Development & Description

The M75 armored infantry vehicle is an American armored personnel carrier that was produced between December 1952 and February 1954, and saw service in the Korean War. It was replaced in U.S. service by the far cheaper, amphibious and lower-profile M59. The M75s were given as military aid to Belgium, where they were used until the early 1980s (771 units…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

M75 armored personnel carrier topic overview

The analysis highlights Measurement, Development and Description as prominent areas in the source structure around M75 armored personnel carrier.

Related topics
18
Source areas
3
Connected nodes
21
Extracted relationships
18
Related term clusters
10
Bridge connections
21

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Development · 11 topics
Description · 4 topics
Overview · 3 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Armor
1.5 inches (38 mm) maximum
Engine
Continental AO-895-4 6-cylinder air-cooled gasoline 295 horsepower (220 kW) (at 2,660 rpm)
Fuel capacity
150 US gallons (568 L)
Height
108.5 inches (2.75 m)
In service
1952-late 1980s
Length
204.5 inches (5.2 m)

Start with your topic. Discover where to go next.

Explore different angles and find fresh ideas to shape your next piece of content.

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Development

Description

For the semantics nerds

You can skip this section if you’re here for content ideas and keyword inspiration.

Advanced semantic analysis

How M75 armored personnel carrier connects Entity context

The extracted context around M75 armored personnel carrier shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, M75 armored personnel carrier → 43 mph (69 km/h) Another extracted example is M75 armored personnel carrier → 1.5 inches (38 mm) maximum. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

M75 armored personnel carrier

Top relations

.mw-parser-output .tooltip-dotted{border-bottom:1px dotted;cursor:help}Maximum speed · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 43 mph (69 km/h)
Armor · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 1.5 inches (38 mm) maximum
Engine · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → Continental AO-895-4 6-cylinder air-cooled gasoline 295 horsepower (220 kW) (at 2,660 rpm)
Fuel capacity · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 150 US gallons (568 L)
Height · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 108.5 inches (2.75 m)
In service · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 1952-late 1980s
Length · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 204.5 inches (5.2 m)
Main armament · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → M2 Browning machine gun
Manufacturer · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → International Harvester Corporation
Mass · 1
M75 armored personnel carrier → 42,000 lb (18,800 kg)

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

vehicle engine m75 armored personnel service commander replaced 000 machine carrier war driver infantry production continental air-cooled gasoline built belgium

M75 armored personnel carrier relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 18 structured relationships around M75 armored personnel carrier. Examples in this analysis include M75 armored personnel carrier → .mw-parser-output .tooltip-dotted{border-bottom:1px dotted;cursor:help}Maximum speed → 43 mph (69 km/h) and M75 armored personnel carrier → Armor → 1.5 inches (38 mm) maximum. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
M75 armored personnel carrier.mw-parser-output .tooltip-dotted{border-bottom:1px dotted;cursor:help}Maximum speed43 mph (69 km/h)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierArmor1.5 inches (38 mm) maximum1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierEngineContinental AO-895-4 6-cylinder air-cooled gasoline 295 horsepower (220 kW) (at 2,660 rpm)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierFuel capacity150 US gallons (568 L)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierHeight108.5 inches (2.75 m)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierIn service1952-late 1980s1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierLength204.5 inches (5.2 m)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierMain armamentM2 Browning machine gun1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierManufacturerInternational Harvester Corporation1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierMass42,000 lb (18,800 kg)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierNo. built1,7291.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierOperational range115 miles (185 km)1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierPlace of originUnited States1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierSuspensionTorsion bar1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierTypeArmored personnel carrier1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierUsed byUnited States Belgium Morocco1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierWarsKorean War1.00infobox
M75 armored personnel carrierWidth112 inches (2.85 m)1.00infobox

Related concept clusters Related term clusters

The concept neighborhoods around M75 armored personnel carrier bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include M75, Air-cooled and Carrier. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • M75 armored personnel carrier
    • M75
    • Air-cooled
    • Carrier
    • Continental
    • Personnel
    • Korean
    • Also
    • Ao-895-4
    • Engine
    • War
    • Carriers
    • Front
  • m75 armored personnel carrier
    • Carrier
    • Personnel
    • Korean
    • M75
    • Ao-895-4
    • War
    • Air-cooled
    • Continental
    • Carriers
    • Gasoline
    • Service
    • Also
  • korean war
    • Korean
    • War
    • Personnel
    • Service
    • Carrier
    • Infantry
    • 1980s
    • Belgium
    • Horsepower
    • Used
    • Armored
    • M75
  • world war ii
    • Korean
    • Carrier
    • Infantry
    • Personnel
    • Service
    • Armored
    • 1980s
    • Belgium
    • Horsepower
    • M75
    • Used
    • Also
  • belgium
    • 1980s
    • Used
    • Horsepower
    • Korean
    • M75s
    • Also
    • Ao-895-4
    • Built
    • Gun
    • Km
    • M2
    • War
  • gun mount
    • Machine
    • Cupola
    • Replaced
    • Horsepower
    • Korean
    • Used
    • Ao-895-4
    • Km
    • M2
    • War
    • Carriers
    • Continental
  • m2 browning
    • Horsepower
    • Used
    • Ao-895-4
    • Gun
    • Km
    • War
    • Carriers
    • Continental
    • Cupola
    • Gasoline
    • Personnel
    • Service
  • m2 carbine
    • Horsepower
    • Used
    • Ao-895-4
    • Gun
    • Km
    • War
    • Carriers
    • Continental
    • Cupola
    • Gasoline
    • Personnel
    • Service

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For M75 armored personnel carrier, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects M75 armored personnel carrier with Development. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
M75 armored personnel carrier — Development · splits 10 ⟂ 12
M75 armored personnel carrier — Description · splits 17 ⟂ 5
M75 armored personnel carrier — Overview · splits 18 ⟂ 4

Map overview Semantic statistics

M75 armored personnel carrier

Nodes22
Edges21
Triples18
Avg. degree1.91
Density0.090909
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around M75 armored personnel carrier to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Measurement, Development & Description, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — M75 armored personnel carrier · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.

Monitor your Domain Rating with FrogDR