Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

History of the Jews in Kurdistan: History, Art, Regions & Measurement

Kurdistani Jews are the Mizrahi Jewish communities from the geographic region of Kurdistan, roughly covering parts of northwestern Iran, northern Iraq, northeastern Syria and southeastern Turkey. Kurdistani Jews lived as closed ethnic communities until they were expelled from Kurdistan, as part of the wider expulsion of Jews from Arab and Muslim states…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

History of the Jews in Kurdistan topic overview

The analysis highlights History, Art, Regions and Measurement as prominent areas in the source structure around History of the Jews in Kurdistan.

Related topics
84
Source areas
5
Connected nodes
95
Extracted relationships
1
Related term clusters
30
Bridge connections
95

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

History · 41 topics
Historiography · 18 topics
Overview · 17 topics
Gallery · 5 topics
Identity · 3 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Israel
c. 300,000

Start with your topic. Discover where to go next.

Explore different angles and find fresh ideas to shape your next piece of content.

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Identity

History

Historiography

Gallery

Bibliography

For the semantics nerds

You can skip this section if you’re here for content ideas and keyword inspiration.

Advanced semantic analysis

How History of the Jews in Kurdistan connects Entity context

The extracted context around History of the Jews in Kurdistan shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, History of the Jews in Kurdistan → c. 300,000. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

History of the Jews in Kurdistan

Top relations

Israel · 1
History of the Jews in Kurdistan → c. 300,000

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

jews jewish kurdistan kurdish kurdistani israel hebrew community also iraq jerusalem mosul mizrahi judaism century communities iraqi judeo-aramaic region israeli

History of the Jews in Kurdistan relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 1 structured relationship around History of the Jews in Kurdistan. Examples in this analysis include History of the Jews in Kurdistan → Israel → c. 300,000. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
History of the Jews in KurdistanIsraelc. 300,0001.00infobox

Related concept clusters Related term clusters

The concept neighborhoods around History of the Jews in Kurdistan bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Press, Israel and Judeo-aramaic. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • History of the Jews in Kurdistan
    • Press
    • Israel
    • Judeo-aramaic
    • Northeastern
    • See
    • Zakho
    • Century
    • Asenath
    • Israeli
    • Judaism
    • Rabbi
    • Region
  • expulsion of jews from arab and muslim states
    • Muslim
    • States
    • Kurdish
    • Kurdistan
    • Jewish
    • Kurdistani
    • Israel
    • Following
    • See
    • Communities
    • Century
    • Also
  • sephardic jewish
    • Kurdish
    • Israel
    • Kurdistan
    • Jews
    • Community
    • Iraq
    • Kurdistani
    • Century
    • Northeastern
    • See
    • Communities
    • History
  • kurdish jews in israel
    • Kurdish
    • Kurdistan
    • Israel
    • Jewish
    • Kurdistani
    • See
    • Jews
    • Century
    • Community
    • History
    • Judaism
    • Press
  • iraqi jewish
    • Kurdish
    • Israel
    • Kurdistan
    • Jews
    • Mizrahi
    • Community
    • Iraq
    • Kurdistani
    • Century
    • Judeo-aramaic
    • Northeastern
    • Turkish
  • jewish
    • Kurdish
    • Israel
    • Kurdistan
    • Jews
    • Community
    • Iraq
    • Kurdistani
    • Century
    • Northeastern
    • See
    • Communities
    • History
  • jewish law
    • Kurdish
    • Israel
    • Kurdistan
    • Jews
    • Community
    • Iraq
    • Kurdistani
    • Century
    • Northeastern
    • See
    • Communities
    • History
  • history of the jews in kurdistan
    • Kurdish
    • Kurdistan
    • Press
    • Jewish
    • Kurdistani
    • Israel
    • Iraqi
    • Jerusalem
    • Judeo-aramaic
    • Northeastern
    • See
    • Zakho

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For History of the Jews in Kurdistan, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects History of the Jews in Kurdistan with History. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
History of the Jews in Kurdistan — History · splits 54 ⟂ 42
History of the Jews in Kurdistan — Historiography · splits 77 ⟂ 19
History of the Jews in Kurdistan — Overview · splits 78 ⟂ 18
History of the Jews in Kurdistan — Gallery · splits 90 ⟂ 6
History of the Jews in Kurdistan — Bibliography · splits 90 ⟂ 6
History of the Jews in Kurdistan — Identity · splits 92 ⟂ 4

Map overview Semantic statistics

History of the Jews in Kurdistan

Nodes96
Edges95
Triples1
Avg. degree1.98
Density0.020833
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around History of the Jews in Kurdistan to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as History, Art, Regions & Measurement, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — History of the Jews in Kurdistan · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.

Monitor your Domain Rating with FrogDR