Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Gerald Ugle: Career, Post AFL career & Early life

Gerald Ugle (born 31 January 1993) is a former professional Australian rules footballer who played for the Greater Western Sydney Giants in the Australian Football League (AFL).

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Gerald Ugle topic overview

The analysis highlights Career, Post AFL career and Early life as prominent areas in the source structure around Gerald Ugle.

Related topics
20
Source areas
4
Connected nodes
24
Extracted relationships
19
Concept neighborhoods
21
Bridge connections
24

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Overview · 7 topics
Early life · 6 topics
Post AFL career · 6 topics
AFL career · 1 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

2010, 2014
Perth
2012–2013
Greater Western Sydney
2013
Indigenous All-Stars
2015–2019
Peel Thunder
2021
Mines Rovers
Born
(1993-01-31) 31 January 1993 (age 33)

Suggested research paths

A focused starting point derived from the topic graph, ranked independently of the source article order.

Start with these areas

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Early life

AFL career

Post AFL career

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Gerald Ugle connects Entity context

The extracted context around Gerald Ugle shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Gerald Ugle → AFL Tables Gerald Ugle, AustralianFootball, Gerald Ugle's, Gerald Ugle's WAFL, Statistics, WAFL Player Profile, WAFLFootyFacts Another extracted example is Gerald Ugle → Club, Team. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Gerald Ugle

Top relations

related to External links · 7
Gerald Ugle → AFL Tables Gerald Ugle, AustralianFootball, Gerald Ugle's, Gerald Ugle's WAFL, Statistics, WAFL Player Profile, WAFLFootyFacts
Years · 2
Gerald Ugle → Club, Team
2010, 2014 · 1
Gerald Ugle → Perth
2012–2013 · 1
Gerald Ugle → Greater Western Sydney
2013 · 1
Gerald Ugle → Indigenous All-Stars
2015–2019 · 1
Gerald Ugle → Peel Thunder
2021 · 1
Gerald Ugle → Mines Rovers
Born · 1
Gerald Ugle → (1993-01-31) 31 January 1993 (age 33)
Debut · 1
Gerald Ugle → Round 17, 2012, Greater Western Sydney vs. Fremantle, at Subiaco Oval
Height · 1
Gerald Ugle → 180 cm (5 ft 11 in)

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

ugle afl football perth wafl western season peel thunder former club greater sydney player 2010 giants team debut 2013 playing

Gerald Ugle relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 19 structured relationships around Gerald Ugle. Examples in this analysis include Gerald Ugle → 2010, 2014 → Perth and Gerald Ugle → 2012–2013 → Greater Western Sydney. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Gerald Ugle2010, 2014Perth1.00infobox
Gerald Ugle2012–2013Greater Western Sydney1.00infobox
Gerald Ugle2013Indigenous All-Stars1.00infobox
Gerald Ugle2015–2019Peel Thunder1.00infobox
Gerald Ugle2021Mines Rovers1.00infobox
Gerald UgleBorn(1993-01-31) 31 January 1993 (age 33)1.00infobox
Gerald UgleDebutRound 17, 2012, Greater Western Sydney vs. Fremantle, at Subiaco Oval1.00infobox
Gerald UgleHeight180 cm (5 ft 11 in)1.00infobox
Gerald UgleOriginal teamBeverley Football Club1.00infobox
Gerald UgleWeight84 kg (185 lb)1.00infobox
Gerald UgleYearsClub1.00infobox
Gerald UgleYearsTeam1.00infobox

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Gerald Ugle bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Australian, Australianfootball and Born. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Gerald Ugle
    • Australian
    • Australianfootball
    • Born
    • League
    • Played
    • Statistics
    • Tables
    • Afl
    • Former
    • Giants
    • Greater
    • Player
  • gerald ugle
    • Australian
    • Australianfootball
    • Born
    • League
    • Played
    • Statistics
    • Tables
    • Afl
    • Former
    • Giants
    • Greater
    • Player
  • australian football league
    • League
    • Beverley
    • Football
    • Born
    • Debut
    • Gerald
    • Greater
    • Played
    • Playing
    • Sydney
    • Team
    • West
  • beverley football club
    • Club
    • Years
    • Beverley
    • Football
    • Giants
    • League
    • Born
    • Debut
    • Fremantle
    • Greater
    • Indigenous
    • Perth
  • avon football association
    • Beverley
    • League
    • Debut
    • Greater
    • Playing
    • Sydney
    • Team
    • Club
    • Perth
    • Western
    • Season
    • Afl
  • west australian football league
    • League
    • Beverley
    • Football
    • Australian
    • Born
    • Debut
    • Gerald
    • Greater
    • Played
    • Playing
    • Sydney
    • Team
  • afl career
    • Player
    • Australianfootball
    • Born
    • Fremantle
    • Gerald
    • Indigenous
    • Played
    • Statistics
    • Tables
    • Ugle
    • Years
    • Debut
  • post afl career
    • Player
    • Australianfootball
    • Born
    • Fremantle
    • Gerald
    • Indigenous
    • Played
    • Statistics
    • Tables
    • Ugle
    • Years
    • Debut

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Gerald Ugle, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Gerald Ugle with Overview. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Gerald UgleOverview · splits 17 ⟂ 8
Gerald UgleEarly life · splits 18 ⟂ 7
Gerald UglePost AFL career · splits 18 ⟂ 7

Map overview Semantic statistics

Gerald Ugle

Nodes25
Edges24
Triples19
Avg. degree1.92
Density0.08
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Gerald Ugle to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Career, Post AFL career & Early life, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Gerald Ugle · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.