Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Ennigaldi-Nanna: Legacy, Career & Measurement

Ennigaldi-Nanna (Babylonian cuneiform: En-nígaldi-Nanna), also known as Bel-Shalti-Nanna and commonly called just Ennigaldi, was a princess of the Neo-Babylonian Empire and high priestess (entu) of Ur. As the first entu in six centuries, serving as the "human wife" of the moon-god Sin, Ennigaldi held large religious and political power. She is most…

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Ennigaldi-Nanna topic overview

The analysis highlights Legacy, Career and Measurement as prominent areas in the source structure around Ennigaldi-Nanna.

Related topics
34
Source areas
4
Connected nodes
38
Extracted relationships
27
Concept neighborhoods
16
Bridge connections
38

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Career · 17 topics
Family · 6 topics
Overview · 6 topics
Legacy · 5 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Dynasty
Chaldean dynasty
Father
Nabonidus
Mother
Nitocris (?)
Predecessor
Daughter of Nebuchadnezzar I (12th century BC)
Reign
547 BC – before 500 BC

Suggested research paths

Each trail groups topics mentioned together in one source paragraph. Follow the links to explore that specific context; the order does not imply a factual sequence.

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Family

Career

Legacy

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Ennigaldi-Nanna connects Entity context

The extracted context around Ennigaldi-Nanna shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Ennigaldi-Nanna → According, All, As, Babylonia's, Babylonian, BC, By, Emesal, Ennigaldi, Her, In, Nabonidus, Nanna, Nebuchadnezzar, Ningal, Sin, Sin's, Sumerian, The, Ur Another extracted example is Ennigaldi-Nanna → Chaldean dynasty. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Ennigaldi-Nanna

Top relations

related to High priestess · 22
Ennigaldi-Nanna → According, All, As, Babylonia's, Babylonian, BC, By, Emesal, Ennigaldi, Her, In, Nabonidus, Nanna, Nebuchadnezzar, Ningal, Sin, Sin's, Sumerian, The, Ur
Dynasty · 1
Ennigaldi-Nanna → Chaldean dynasty
Father · 1
Ennigaldi-Nanna → Nabonidus
Mother · 1
Ennigaldi-Nanna → Nitocris (?)
Predecessor · 1
Ennigaldi-Nanna → Daughter of Nebuchadnezzar I (12th century BC)
Reign · 1
Ennigaldi-Nanna → 547 BC – before 500 BC

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

ennigaldi entu museum bc nabonidus ur ennigaldi's sin known artifacts priestess also nebuchadnezzar 500 time history first high daughter father

Ennigaldi-Nanna relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 27 structured relationships around Ennigaldi-Nanna. Examples in this analysis include Ennigaldi-Nanna → Dynasty → Chaldean dynasty and Ennigaldi-Nanna → Father → Nabonidus. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Ennigaldi-NannaDynastyChaldean dynasty1.00infobox
Ennigaldi-NannaFatherNabonidus1.00infobox
Ennigaldi-NannaMotherNitocris (?)1.00infobox
Ennigaldi-NannaPredecessorDaughter of Nebuchadnezzar I (12th century BC)1.00infobox
Ennigaldi-NannaReign547 BC – before 500 BC1.00infobox
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessIn0.60section
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessBC0.60section
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessNabonidus0.60section
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessUr0.60section
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessNebuchadnezzar0.60section
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessEnnigaldi0.60section
Ennigaldi-Nannarelated to High priestessThe0.60section

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Ennigaldi-Nanna bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Priestess, Empire and Neo-babylonian. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • a museum
    • Ennigaldi's
    • Objects
    • Ur
    • Bc
    • History
    • Artifacts
    • Nitocris
    • Princess
    • Century
    • Daughter
    • Display
    • King
  • babylonian cuneiform
    • Also
    • Empire
    • Ennigaldi-nanna
    • Neo-babylonian
    • Princess
    • Called
    • Daughter
    • High
    • Kings
    • School
    • Nebuchadnezzar
    • Priestess
  • ziggurat of ur
    • Called
    • Religious
    • Sin
    • Time
    • Artifacts
    • Display
    • Sumerian
    • Ur
    • Ziggurat
    • Museum
    • Bc
    • Ennigaldi
  • Ennigaldi-Nanna
    • Priestess
    • Empire
    • Neo-babylonian
    • Princess
    • Called
    • High
    • Since
    • Time
    • Entu
    • Known
    • Ur
    • Ennigaldi
  • ennigaldi-nanna
    • Priestess
    • Empire
    • Neo-babylonian
    • Princess
    • Called
    • High
    • Since
    • Time
    • Entu
    • Known
    • Ur
    • Ennigaldi
  • neo-babylonian empire
    • Neo-babylonian
    • Ennigaldi-nanna
    • Princess
    • High
    • Father
    • Priestess
    • Known
    • Ennigaldi's
    • Ur
    • Bc
    • Ennigaldi
    • Entu
  • nebuchadnezzar ii
    • Nabonidus
    • King
    • Office
    • Priestess
    • Nitocris
    • Princess
    • Ur
    • Display
    • Kings
    • Since
    • Sumerian
    • Time
  • nebuchadnezzar i
    • Nabonidus
    • King
    • Office
    • Priestess
    • Nitocris
    • Princess
    • Ur
    • Display
    • Kings
    • Since
    • Sumerian
    • Time

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Ennigaldi-Nanna, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Ennigaldi-Nanna with Career. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Ennigaldi-Nanna — Career · splits 21 ⟂ 18
Ennigaldi-Nanna — Overview · splits 32 ⟂ 7
Ennigaldi-Nanna — Family · splits 32 ⟂ 7
Ennigaldi-Nanna — Legacy · splits 33 ⟂ 6

Map overview Semantic statistics

Ennigaldi-Nanna

Nodes39
Edges38
Triples27
Avg. degree1.95
Density0.051282
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Ennigaldi-Nanna to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Legacy, Career & Measurement, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Ennigaldi-Nanna · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.