Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Chinese BASIC: Example, Versions & Overview

Chinese BASIC (Chinese: 中文培基; pinyin: Zhōngwén Péijī) is the name given to several Chinese-localized versions of the BASIC programming language in the early 1980s.

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Chinese BASIC topic overview

The analysis highlights Example, Versions and Overview as prominent areas in the source structure around Chinese BASIC.

Related topics
17
Source areas
3
Connected nodes
20
Extracted relationships
16
Related term clusters
15
Bridge connections
20

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Example · 7 topics
Versions · 6 topics
Overview · 4 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Start with your topic. Discover where to go next.

Explore different angles and find fresh ideas to shape your next piece of content.

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Versions

Example

For the semantics nerds

You can skip this section if you’re here for content ideas and keyword inspiration.

Advanced semantic analysis

How Chinese BASIC connects Entity context

The extracted context around Chinese BASIC shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Chinese BASIC → Another, Applesoft BASIC, Chinese, MiTAC's Little Intelligent Computer, Multitech, Multitech Microprofessor II, One, Taiwan-made Apple II, Zilog Z80-based Another extracted example is Chinese BASIC → Cangjie, Chinese, English, Latin, PRINT, QWERTY, The Chinese. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Chinese BASIC

Top relations

related to Versions · 9
Chinese BASIC → Another, Applesoft BASIC, Chinese, MiTAC's Little Intelligent Computer, Multitech, Multitech Microprofessor II, One, Taiwan-made Apple II, Zilog Z80-based
related to Example · 7
Chinese BASIC → Cangjie, Chinese, English, Latin, PRINT, QWERTY, The Chinese

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

chinese basic variables versions also one line name programming language example multitech bytes pinyin two applesoft commands ii shipped may

Chinese BASIC relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 16 structured relationships around Chinese BASIC. Examples in this analysis include Chinese BASIC → related to Example → Chinese and Chinese BASIC → related to Example → English. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Chinese BASICrelated to ExampleChinese0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to ExampleEnglish0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to ExampleLatin0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to ExamplePRINT0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to ExampleThe Chinese0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to ExampleCangjie0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to ExampleQWERTY0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to VersionsApplesoft BASIC0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to VersionsChinese0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to VersionsTaiwan-made Apple II0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to VersionsOne0.60section
Chinese BASICrelated to VersionsMultitech Microprofessor II0.60section

Related concept clusters Related term clusters

The concept neighborhoods around Chinese BASIC bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Chinese, Also and Variables. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Chinese BASIC
    • Chinese
    • Also
    • Variables
    • Applesoft
    • Bytes
    • Variable
    • Commands
    • Language
    • Programming
    • Versions
    • One
    • 1980s
  • applesoft basic
    • Two
    • Chinese
    • External
    • Links
    • References
    • See
    • Bytes
    • Commands
    • Example
    • Name
    • Variable
    • Versions
  • chinese basic
    • Chinese
    • Also
    • Variables
    • Applesoft
    • Bytes
    • Commands
    • Language
    • Name
    • Programming
    • Two
    • Variable
    • Versions
  • chinese
    • Also
    • Variables
    • Commands
    • Language
    • Programming
    • Versions
    • One
    • 1980s
    • Chinese-localized
    • External
    • Given
    • Links
  • basic
    • Chinese
    • Applesoft
    • Bytes
    • Commands
    • Language
    • Name
    • Programming
    • Two
    • Variable
    • Versions
    • Also
    • 1980s
  • chinese characters
    • Also
    • Variables
    • Commands
    • Language
    • Programming
    • Versions
    • One
    • 1980s
    • Chinese-localized
    • External
    • Given
    • Links
  • chinese input methods
    • Also
    • Variables
    • Commands
    • Language
    • Programming
    • Versions
    • One
    • 1980s
    • Chinese-localized
    • External
    • Given
    • Links
  • versions
    • External
    • Links
    • References
    • See
    • Zhōngwén
    • 中文培基
    • Applesoft
    • Commands
    • Example
    • Language
    • Programming
    • Two

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Chinese BASIC, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Chinese BASIC with Example. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Chinese BASIC — Example · splits 13 ⟂ 8
Chinese BASIC — Versions · splits 14 ⟂ 7
Chinese BASIC — Overview · splits 16 ⟂ 5

Map overview Semantic statistics

Chinese BASIC

Nodes21
Edges20
Triples16
Avg. degree1.9
Density0.095238
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Chinese BASIC to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Example, Versions & Overview, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Chinese BASIC · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.

Monitor your Domain Rating with FrogDR