Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Al Holbert: Career, Life and career & Death and afterwards

Alvah Robert Holbert (November 11, 1946 – September 30, 1988) was an American automobile racing driver who was a five-time champion of the IMSA Camel GT series and the fifth driver to complete the informal triple Crown of endurance racing. He once held the record with the most IMSA race wins at 50.

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Al Holbert topic overview

The analysis highlights Career, Life and career and Death and afterwards as prominent areas in the source structure around Al Holbert.

Related topics
30
Source areas
5
Connected nodes
35
Extracted relationships
4
Concept neighborhoods
20
Bridge connections
35

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Life and career · 20 topics
Death and afterwards · 3 topics
Overview · 3 topics
Awards · 2 topics
Gallery · 2 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Born
Alvah Robert Holbert (1946-11-11)11 November 1946 Abington Township, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Died
30 September 1988(1988-09-30) (aged 41) Columbus, Ohio, U.S.
Nationality
American

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Life and career

Death and afterwards

Awards

Gallery

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Al Holbert connects Entity context

The extracted context around Al Holbert shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Al Holbert → Alvah Robert Holbert (1946-11-11)11 November 1946 Abington Township, Pennsylvania, U.S. Another extracted example is Al Holbert → 30 September 1988(1988-09-30) (aged 41) Columbus, Ohio, U.S.. Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Al Holbert

Top relations

Born · 1
Al Holbert → Alvah Robert Holbert (1946-11-11)11 November 1946 Abington Township, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Died · 1
Al Holbert → 30 September 1988(1988-09-30) (aged 41) Columbus, Ohio, U.S.
Nationality · 1
Al Holbert → American

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

holbert porsche imsa racing american would 1988 1983 series race complete record 1987 columbus also first 1976 gtp march motorsports

Al Holbert relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 4 structured relationships around Al Holbert. Examples in this analysis include Al Holbert → Born → Alvah Robert Holbert (1946-11-11)11 November 1946 Abington Township, Pennsylvania, U.S. and Al Holbert → Died → 30 September 1988(1988-09-30) (aged 41) Columbus, Ohio, U.S.. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Al HolbertBornAlvah Robert Holbert (1946-11-11)11 November 1946 Abington Township, Pennsylvania, U.S.1.00infobox
Al HolbertDied30 September 1988(1988-09-30) (aged 41) Columbus, Ohio, U.S.1.00infobox
Al HolbertNationalityAmerican1.00infobox
the 934 that led to a Porsche dominance for the following yearsinstance ofwhich would eventually lead to Porsche entering the series with turbocharged cars0.80text

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Al Holbert bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Porsche, Racing and Also. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Al Holbert
    • Porsche
    • Racing
    • Also
    • Columbus
    • March
    • Series
    • Would
    • Imsa
    • American
    • Bob
    • Career
    • Cart
  • al holbert
    • Porsche
    • Racing
    • Also
    • Columbus
    • March
    • Series
    • Would
    • Imsa
    • American
    • Bob
    • Career
    • Cart
  • triple crown of endurance racing.
    • Scca
    • Team
    • Abington
    • Born
    • Pennsylvania
    • Bob
    • Career
    • Cart
    • Hours
    • Le
    • Mans
    • Ohio
  • abington, pennsylvania
    • Born
    • Pennsylvania
    • American
    • Career
    • Cart
    • Complete
    • Hours
    • Le
    • Mans
    • Ohio
    • Open
    • Record
  • life and career
    • Abington
    • Born
    • Pennsylvania
    • Cart
    • Complete
    • Hours
    • Le
    • Mans
    • Ohio
    • Open
    • Record
    • Scca
  • columbus, ohio
    • Ohio
    • Pennsylvania
    • Near
    • Open
    • Record
    • Scca
    • Complete
    • Hours
    • Le
    • Mans
    • September
    • Racing
  • imsa
    • September
    • Gtp
    • Race
    • Would
    • Porsche
    • Record
    • Also
    • Columbus
    • First
    • March
    • Series
    • Team
  • porsche
    • Gtp
    • Would
    • Ran
    • Racing
    • Scca
    • Son
    • March
    • Motorsports
    • Race
    • Series
    • Team

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Al Holbert, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Al Holbert with Life and career. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Al HolbertLife and career · splits 15 ⟂ 21
Al HolbertOverview · splits 32 ⟂ 4
Al HolbertDeath and afterwards · splits 32 ⟂ 4
Al HolbertAwards · splits 33 ⟂ 3
Al HolbertGallery · splits 33 ⟂ 3

Map overview Semantic statistics

Al Holbert

Nodes36
Edges35
Triples4
Avg. degree1.94
Density0.055556
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Al Holbert to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Career, Life and career & Death and afterwards, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Al Holbert · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.