Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Airspan Networks: History, Companies, Art & Technology

Airspan Networks is an American telecommunications company, headquartered in Boca Raton, Florida. The company develops Radio Access Network technology including the Sprint 'Magic Box' and cells (both small and macro) for the Rakuten virtualized network.

Language: English [EN]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Airspan Networks topic overview

The analysis highlights History, Companies, Art and Technology as prominent areas in the source structure around Airspan Networks.

Related topics
20
Source areas
3
Connected nodes
23
Extracted relationships
10
Concept neighborhoods
9
Bridge connections
23

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

History · 11 topics
Overview · 8 topics
Awards and recognition · 1 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Founded
January 30, 1998; 28 years ago (1998-01-30)
Industry
Telecommunications equipment
Headquarters
Boca Raton, Florida
Key people
Glenn Laxdal, CEO & President David Brant, CFO
Number of employees
800 (Dec 31, 2020)
Type
Private Company

Suggested research paths

A focused starting point derived from the topic graph, ranked independently of the source article order.

Start with these areas

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

History

Awards and recognition

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Airspan Networks connects Entity context

The extracted context around Airspan Networks shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Airspan Networks → Airspan Networks Holdings Inc, Business Another extracted example is Airspan Networks → January 30, 1998; 28 years ago (1998-01-30). Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Airspan Networks

Top relations

related to External links · 2
Airspan Networks → Airspan Networks Holdings Inc, Business
Founded · 1
Airspan Networks → January 30, 1998; 28 years ago (1998-01-30)
Headquarters · 1
Airspan Networks → Boca Raton, Florida
Industry · 1
Airspan Networks → Telecommunications equipment
Key people · 1
Airspan Networks → Glenn Laxdal, CEO & President David Brant, CFO
Number of employees · 1
Airspan Networks → 800 (Dec 31, 2020)
Type · 1
Airspan Networks → Private Company
Website · 1
Airspan Networks → www.airspan.com
is a · 1
Airspan Networks → American telecommunications company

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

company airspan wireless networks announced access fixed market commercial new american small product acquisition used mimo inc equipment won sprint

Airspan Networks relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 10 structured relationships around Airspan Networks. Examples in this analysis include Airspan Networks → Founded → January 30, 1998; 28 years ago (1998-01-30) and Airspan Networks → Headquarters → Boca Raton, Florida. The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Airspan NetworksFoundedJanuary 30, 1998; 28 years ago (1998-01-30)1.00infobox
Airspan NetworksHeadquartersBoca Raton, Florida1.00infobox
Airspan NetworksIndustryTelecommunications equipment1.00infobox
Airspan NetworksKey peopleGlenn Laxdal, CEO & President David Brant, CFO1.00infobox
Airspan NetworksNumber of employees800 (Dec 31, 2020)1.00infobox
Airspan NetworksTypePrivate Company1.00infobox
Airspan NetworksWebsitewww.airspan.com1.00infobox
Airspan Networksis aAmerican telecommunications company0.90text
Airspan Networksrelated to External linksBusiness0.60section
Airspan Networksrelated to External linksAirspan Networks Holdings Inc0.60section

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Airspan Networks bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Networks, Award and Deployment. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Airspan Networks
    • Networks
    • Award
    • Deployment
    • Excellence
    • Inc
    • Scf
    • Commercial
    • Won
    • Cell
    • Equipment
    • American
    • Small
  • airspan networks
    • Inc
    • Networks
    • Mimo
    • Award
    • Deployment
    • Excellence
    • Nyse
    • Scf
    • Commercial
    • Won
    • Cell
    • Equipment
  • public company
    • President
    • Telecommunications
    • Access
    • Acquisition
    • Corporation
    • Million
    • Nyse
    • Announced
    • New
    • Networks
    • Wireless
    • Backhaul
  • special-purpose acquisition company
    • New
    • Corporation
    • Backhaul
    • Buzzword
    • March
    • Mimosa
    • President
    • Telecommunications
    • Used
    • Access
    • Acquisition
    • Company
  • wireless access points
    • Fixed
    • Market
    • Backhaul
    • Buzzword
    • Used
    • Access
    • Wireless
    • Mimosa
    • Radio
    • Technology
    • Product
    • Company
  • nyse american
    • American
    • Nyse
    • Networks
    • Mimo
    • Inc
    • March
    • Telecommunications
    • Company
    • Acquisition
    • Corporation
    • Announced
    • New
  • backhaul
    • Buzzword
    • Mimosa
    • Fixed
    • Wireless
    • Used
    • Market
    • Commercial
    • Networks
    • Company
  • cdma radio technology
    • Technology
    • Fixed
    • Wireless
    • Used
    • Market
    • Product
    • Small
    • Sprint

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Airspan Networks, one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Airspan Networks with History. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Airspan NetworksHistory · splits 12 ⟂ 12
Airspan NetworksOverview · splits 15 ⟂ 9

Map overview Semantic statistics

Airspan Networks

Nodes24
Edges23
Triples10
Avg. degree1.92
Density0.083333
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Airspan Networks to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as History, Companies, Art & Technology, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Airspan Networks · EN edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.