Research any topic before you write.

Find related topics. | Discover entities. | See connections. | Build a topical map.

Diesel (móda): Historie, Zaměření společnosti & Marketing

Diesel SpA je italská módní společnost. Je zaměřená na návrh (design) a výrobu módního oblečení hlavně pro mladé. Jejím nejrozšířenějším a nejznámějším produktem jsou džíny. Vznik společnosti je datován roku 1978.

Language: Czech [CS]
Use the mouse wheel or two fingers (on touchscreens) to zoom in and out of the map.
100%
More settings
100% 100% 100% 100% 100%

Diesel (móda) topic overview

The analysis highlights Historie, Zaměření společnosti and Marketing as prominent areas in the source structure around Diesel (móda).

Related topics
24
Source areas
4
Connected nodes
31
Extracted relationships
13
Concept neighborhoods
13
Bridge connections
31

What this topic covers Research coverage

Source areas are shown by the number of related topics found in each part of the analysis. Use smaller areas too: they can reveal specialized angles and content gaps.

Historie · 10 topics
Overview · 5 topics
Zaměření společnosti · 5 topics
Marketing · 4 topics

Smaller areas are not necessarily less important. They contain fewer connections in this analysis and can be useful for finding specialized angles or coverage gaps.

Key facts & relationships

High-confidence facts extracted from structured source data. Use them as anchors for further research.

Adresa sídla
Breganze, Itálie
Datum založení
Molvena, Itálie (1978)
Klíčoví lidé
Renzo Rosso, majitel a CEO a Wilbert Das kreativní ředitel
Mateřská společnost
OTB Group
Oblast činnosti
móda
Obrat
€491 million (2009)

Doporučené směry výzkumu

Výchozí body odvozené z tematického grafu a seřazené nezávisle na pořadí ve zdrojovém článku.

Začněte těmito oblastmi

Explore all related topics Closing gaps

Browse the complete topic structure, not only the most central items. Less prominent entities and concepts can reveal missing angles, specialized context and useful research gaps. Each item opens a new analysis centered on that subject.

Overview

Historie

Zaměření společnosti

Marketing

Související články

Advanced semantic analysis

Deeper signals for content research, entity SEO and topical coverage. The plain-language headings explain what each technical view is useful for.

How Diesel (móda) connects Entity context

The extracted context around Diesel (móda) shows recurring relationship patterns in the source. For example, Diesel (móda) → Breganze, Itálie Another extracted example is Diesel (móda) → Molvena, Itálie (1978). Use these groups to spot repeated connection types before inspecting the individual relationships.

Diesel (móda)

Top relations

Adresa sídla · 1
Diesel (móda) → Breganze, Itálie
Datum založení · 1
Diesel (móda) → Molvena, Itálie (1978)
Klíčoví lidé · 1
Diesel (móda) → Renzo Rosso, majitel a CEO a Wilbert Das kreativní ředitel
Mateřská společnost · 1
Diesel (móda) → OTB Group
Oblast činnosti · 1
Diesel (móda) → móda
Obrat · 1
Diesel (móda) → €491 million (2009)
Oficiální web · 1
Diesel (móda) → www.diesel.com
Produkty · 1
Diesel (móda) → Oblečení
Právní forma · 1
Diesel (móda) → společnost s ručením omezeným
Souřadnice sídla · 1
Diesel (móda) → 45°41′33″ s. š., 11°33′41″ v. d.

Important terminology

Use these terms to understand the vocabulary surrounding the topic, not as a checklist for keyword stuffing.

Important terminology

diesel oblečení společnost 33 41 společnosti 1978 rosso itálie roku renzo džíny design móda roce mezinárodní to módní zaměřená jsou

Diesel (móda) relationships Subject–Predicate–Object triples

TTTA extracted 13 structured relationships around Diesel (móda). Examples in this analysis include Diesel (móda) → Adresa sídla → Breganze, Itálie and Diesel (móda) → Datum založení → Molvena, Itálie (1978). The table shows each extracted connection, where it came from and its confidence.

SubjectPredicateObjectConfidenceSrc
Diesel (móda)Adresa sídlaBreganze, Itálie1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Datum založeníMolvena, Itálie (1978)1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Klíčoví lidéRenzo Rosso, majitel a CEO a Wilbert Das kreativní ředitel1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Mateřská společnostOTB Group1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Oblast činnostimóda1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Obrat€491 million (2009)1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Oficiální webwww.diesel.com1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)ProduktyOblečení1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Právní formaspolečnost s ručením omezeným1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Souřadnice sídla45°41′33″ s. š., 11°33′41″ v. d.1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)SídloMolvena, Itálie Itálie1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)ZakladatelRenzo Rosso Adriano Goldschmied1.00infobox
Diesel (móda)Zaměstnanci647 (2009)1.00infobox

Related concept clusters Concept neighborhoods

The concept neighborhoods around Diesel (móda) bring nearby vocabulary together. In this analysis, examples include Společnost, Roku and Rosso. Use the clusters to find adjacent concepts and terminology that may deserve separate research.

  • Diesel (móda)
    • Společnost
    • Roku
    • Rosso
    • To
    • Oblečení
    • Brýle
    • Itálie
    • Logo
    • Molvena
    • Móda
    • Módní
    • New
  • diesel (móda)
    • Oficiální
    • Com
    • Datové
    • Položky
    • Web
    • Www
    • Módní
    • New
    • Renzo
    • Společnost
    • Roku
    • Rosso
  • oblečení
    • Rosso
    • Společnost
    • Com
    • Datové
    • Položky
    • Web
    • Www
    • Brýle
    • Itálie
    • Kampaň
    • Logo
    • Molvena
  • společnost
    • Rosso
    • Itálie
    • Molvena
    • Renzo
    • Založení
    • Společnosti
    • Com
    • Datové
    • Položky
    • Web
    • Www
    • Brýle
  • itálie
    • Logo
    • Molvena
    • Renzo
    • Rosso
    • Com
    • Datové
    • Položky
    • Společnost
    • Web
    • Www
    • Móda
    • Oficiální
  • móda
    • Oficiální
    • Com
    • Datové
    • Položky
    • Web
    • Www
    • Módní
    • New
    • Renzo
    • Roku
    • Rosso
    • Společnost
  • reklamní kampaň
    • Kampaň
    • Reklamní
    • Mezinárodní
    • Brýle
    • První
    • Založení
    • Značky
    • Roce
    • Rosso
    • Společnost
    • Společnosti
    • Oblečení
  • brýle
    • Jsou
    • Kampaň
    • První
    • Reklamní
    • Založení
    • Značky
    • Mezinárodní
    • Rosso
    • Společnost
    • Společnosti
    • Oblečení
    • Diesel

Connections between topic areas Semantic bridges

For Diesel (móda), one of the stronger structural bridges in this analysis connects Diesel (móda) with Historie. Bridges highlight paths between different parts of the map and can reveal research angles that are easy to miss in a flat list.

Min side: 3
Diesel (móda) — Historie · splits 21 ⟂ 11
Diesel (móda) — Overview · splits 26 ⟂ 6
Diesel (móda) — Zaměření společnosti · splits 26 ⟂ 6
Diesel (móda) — Marketing · splits 27 ⟂ 5
Diesel (móda) — Související články · splits 29 ⟂ 3

Map overview Semantic statistics

Diesel (móda)

Nodes32
Edges31
Triples13
Avg. degree1.94
Density0.0625
Components1

Source & methodology

TTTA analyzes the structure around Diesel (móda) to surface related topics, entities, relationships, concept neighborhoods and bridge connections. Use the map to explore areas such as Historie, Zaměření společnosti & Marketing, including less central topics that may reveal useful research gaps. Automatically extracted connections are research leads rather than rewritten encyclopedia content.

Source: Wikipedia — Diesel (móda) · CS edition · Analysis: TopicsToTalkAbout

For writers, content strategists, SEOs, marketers and creators — from quick topic research to advanced semantic analysis.